定義
PEG-4 Cocamine is the polyethylene glycol derivative of Cocamine
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING肌表面の汚れを洗い流すCLEANSING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGs Cocamine and Related Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
PEG-4 COCAMINEINCI피이지-4코카민韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)