Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-4 STEARAMIDE

Definition

Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-hydroxy-.omega.-[(1-oxooctadecyl)amino]- (4 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Alkoxylated Fatty Amides as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name PEG-4ステアラミド: 本品は、ステアリン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールアミドであり、次の化学式で表される。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEG-4 STEARAMIDEINCI피이지-4스테아라마이드Korean label name (MFDS standard)PEG-4ステアラミドJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6