定義
Alcohols, jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis), ethoxylated (40 mol EO average molar ratio)
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl PEG Ethers as used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
PEG-40 JOJOBA ALCOHOLINCI피이지-40호호바알코올韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)