Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-42 BABASSU GLYCERIDES

Definition

Mono- and diglycerides, babassu oil, ethoxylated (42 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Alkyl Glycerides as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ババス脂肪酸PEG-42グリセリズ: 本品は、ババス油脂肪酸のモノ及びジグリセリドのポリエチレングリコール誘導体であり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は42である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEG-42 BABASSU GLYCERIDESINCI피이지-42바바수글리세라이즈Korean label name (MFDS standard)ババス脂肪酸PEG-42グリセリズJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5