PEG-5 SOY STEROL
定義
Sterols, soya (Glycine soja), ethoxylated (5 mol EO average molar ratio)
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: PEG Soy Sterol
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Amended Safety Assessment of PEG-5, -10, -16, -25, -30, and -40 Soy Sterol
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEG-5, -10, -16, -25, -30, and -40 Soy Sterol
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 PEG-5ダイズステロール: 本品は、ダイズステロール(*)のポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、酸化エチレンの平均重合度は5である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
PEG-5 SOY STEROLINCI피이지-5소이스테롤韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)PEG-5ダイズステロール日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Final report on the safety assessment of PEG (Polyethylene glycol)-2, -4, -6, -8, -12, -20, -32, -75, and -150 dilaurate; PEG-2, -4, -6, -8, -9, -10, -12, -14, -20, -32, -75, -150, and -200 Laurate; and PEG-2 Laurate se1 · 2000
- Final report of the amended safety assessment of PEG-5, -10, -16, -25, -30, and -40 soy sterol. · 2004