定义
Glycerides, hydrogenated palm oil and hydrogenated palm kernel oil, mono-, ethoxylated (6 mol EO average molar ratio)
化妆品中的作用
使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING使肌肤柔软平滑SKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Alkyl Glycerides as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 PEG-6水添(パーム/パーム核)脂肪酸グリセリル: 本品は、水添パーム油脂肪酸及び水添パーム核油脂肪酸とグリセリン(*)のモノエステルに酸化エチレンを付加重合したものであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は6である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PEG-6 HYDROGENATED PALM/PALM KERNEL GLYCERIDEINCI피이지-6하이드로제네이티드팜/팜커넬글리세라이드韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)PEG-6水添(パーム/パーム核)脂肪酸グリセリル日本标示名称