Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL TRIISOSTEARATE

Definition

Castor oil (Ricinus communis), hydrogenated, ethoxylated, triisooctadecanoate (60 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Mixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGAdjusts thicknessVISCOSITY CONTROLLING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name トリイソステアリン酸PEG-60水添ヒマシ油: 本品は、イソステアリン酸(*)と水添ヒマシ油(*)とのトリエステルのポリエチレングリコールエーテルであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は60である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PEG-60 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL TRIISOSTEARATEINCI피이지-60하이드로제네이티드캐스터오일트라이아이소스테아레이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)トリイソステアリン酸PEG-60水添ヒマシ油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5