Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PEG-7 THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER GLYCERYL ESTERS

Definition

PEG-7 Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter Glyceryl Esters is the polyethylene glycol derivative of the product obtained by the transesterification of glycerin and Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter containing an average of 7 moles of ethylene oxide

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PEG-7 THEOBROMA GRANDIFLORUM SEED BUTTER GLYCERYL ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 1