Definición
Waxes, lanolin, ethoxylated (75 mol EO average molar ratio)
Funciones cosméticas
Mezcla y mantiene unidos agua y aceiteSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGTensioactivo que arrastra la suciedadSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyether Lanolins as Used in Cosmetics
Reviewed by CIR: Addendum to the Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEGs Lanolin to Include: PEG-5,-10, -24, -25, -35, -55, -100, and -150 Lanolin; PEG-5, -10, -20, -24, -30, and -70 Hydrogenated Lanolin; PEG-75 Lanolin Oil; and PEG-75 Lanolin Wax
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
PEG-75 LANOLIN WAXINCI피이지-75라놀린왁스Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)
Literatura relacionada
- Addendum to the final report on the safety assessment of PEGs Lanolin to include PEG-5, -10, -24, -25, -35, -55, -100, and -150 lanolin; PEG-5, -10, -20, -24, -30, and -70 Hydrogenated lanolin; PEG-75 Lanolin Oil; and PEG-75 Lanolin Wax · 1999
- Addendum to the Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEGs Lanolin to Include PEG-5, -10, -24, -25, -35, -55, -100, and -150 Lanolin; PEG-5, -10, -20, -24, -30, and -70 Hydrogenated Lanolin; PEG-75 Lanolin Oil; and PEG-75 Lanolin Wax1 · 1999