定義
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-(2-(1-oxooctadecyl)oxy-1-methylethyl)-.omega.-hydroxy- (75 mol EO average molar ratio)
化粧品での役割
界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Amended Safety Assessment of PEG Propylene Glycol Derivatives as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEG-25 Propylene Glycol Stearate, PEG-75 Propylene Glycol, PEG-120 Propylene Glycol Stearate, PEG-10 Propylene Glycol, PEG-8 Propylene Glycol Cocoate, and PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
PEG-75 PROPYLENE GLYCOL STEARATEINCI피이지-75프로필렌글라이콜스테아레이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)