定义
Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.,.alpha.',.alpha.''-1,2,3-propanetriyltris-.omega.-hydroxy-, monococonut acid ester (78 mol EO average molar ratio)
化妆品中的作用
以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Alkyl Glycerides as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of PEG-7, -30, -40, -78 and -80 Glyceryl Cocoate
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 PEG-78グリセリルココエート: 本品は、ヤシ脂肪酸グリセリル(*)に酸化エチレンを付加重合したものであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
PEG-78 GLYCERYL COCOATEINCI피이지-78글리세릴코코에이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)PEG-78グリセリルココエート日本标示名称