PEG-8 Hyaluronate is the polyethylene glycol ester of Hyaluronic Acid containing an average of 8 moles of ethylene oxide.
Definition
PEG-8 Hyaluronate is the polyethylene glycol ester of Hyaluronic Acid containing an average of 8 moles of ethylene oxide.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ヒアルロン酸PEG-8: 本品は、ヒアルロン酸(*)のポリエチレングリコールエステルであり、酸化エチレンの平均付加モル数は8である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PEG-8 HYALURONATEINCIヒアルロン酸PEG-8Japanese labelling name