定義
Fish oil glycerides, hydrogenated, ethoxylated (8 mol EO average molar ratio)
化粧品での役割
水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Alkyl Glycerides as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
PEG-8 HYDROGENATED FISH GLYCERIDESINCI피이지-8하이드로제네이티드피쉬글리세라이즈韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)