Definition
Siloxanes and silicones, dimethyl, 3-(hydropoly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl))propyl methyl, 3-(3-(coco-alkyl-beta-D-glucopyranosyl)-2-hydroxypropoxy)propyl methyl-, trimethylsilyl terminated (8 mol EO average molar ratio)
Cosmetic roles
Boosts latherSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name PEG-8PGヤシ油アルキルグルコシドジメチコン: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるシリコーン誘導体である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PEG-8 PG-COCO-GLUCOSIDE DIMETHICONEINCI피이지-8피지-코코-글루코사이드다이메티콘Korean label name (MFDS standard)PEG-8PGヤシ油アルキルグルコシドジメチコンJapanese labelling name