Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

ジイソステアリン酸PEG/PPG-8/3

PEG/PPG-8/3 DIISOSTEARATE

PEG/PPG-8/3 Diisostearate is the polyethylene glycol ether of the propoxylated diester of isostearic acid containing an average ethoxylation value of 8 and propoxylation value of 3.

定義

PEG/PPG-8/3 Diisostearate is the polyethylene glycol ether of the propoxylated diester of isostearic acid containing an average ethoxylation value of 8 and propoxylation value of 3.

化粧品での役割

界面活性剤で汚れを落とすSURFACTANT - CLEANSING水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

安全性・規制情報

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Ester End-Capped Alkoxylates as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ジイソステアリン酸PEG/PPG-8/3: 本品は、イソステアリン酸(*)とアルキレングリコールとのジエステルであり、酸化エチレン及び酸化プロピレンの平均付加モル数は8及び3である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

PEG/PPG-8/3 DIISOSTEARATEINCI피이지/피피지-8/3다이아이소스테아레이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ジイソステアリン酸PEG/PPG-8/3日本の表示名称

連携データベース 5