Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

PEG/PPG-8/3 DIISOSTEARATE

PEG/PPG-8/3 Diisostearate is the polyethylene glycol ether of the propoxylated diester of isostearic acid containing an average ethoxylation value of 8 and propoxylation value of 3.

定义

PEG/PPG-8/3 Diisostearate is the polyethylene glycol ether of the propoxylated diester of isostearic acid containing an average ethoxylation value of 8 and propoxylation value of 3.

化妆品中的作用

以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING

安全与法规参考

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Fatty Ester End-Capped Alkoxylates as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ジイソステアリン酸PEG/PPG-8/3: 本品は、イソステアリン酸(*)とアルキレングリコールとのジエステルであり、酸化エチレン及び酸化プロピレンの平均付加モル数は8及び3である。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

PEG/PPG-8/3 DIISOSTEARATEINCI피이지/피피지-8/3다이아이소스테아레이트韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)ジイソステアリン酸PEG/PPG-8/3日本标示名称

关联数据库 5