Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PENTACLETHRA MACROLOBA SEED OIL OCTYLDODECYL ESTERS

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil Octyldodecyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Pentaclethra Macroloba (Fabaceae) Seed Oil and Octyldodecanol.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Pentaclethra macroloba (Willd.) Kuntze · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil Octyldodecyl Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Pentaclethra Macroloba (Fabaceae) Seed Oil and Octyldodecanol.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PENTACLETHRA MACROLOBA SEED OIL OCTYLDODECYL ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 2