Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PENTACLETHRA MACROLOBA SEED OIL

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 10 list it before the 1% line and 3 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

12 of 13 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first · See all 13

Definition

Biological origin: Pentaclethra macroloba (Willd.) Kuntze · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Pentaclethra macroloba, Fabaceae

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ペンタクレスラマクロロバ種子油: 本品は、Pentaclethra macroloba の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PENTACLETHRA MACROLOBA SEED OILINCI프라칵시씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ペンタクレスラマクロロバ種子油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
866620-18-0
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID901069638

Related literature

Linked databases 7