Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PERFLUORONONYL OCTYLDODECYL GLYCOL MEADOWFOAMATE

Perfluorononyl Octyldodecyl Glycol Meadowfoamate is the ester that conforms generally to the formula, where RCO- represents the acyl groups derived from Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil.

Definition

Perfluorononyl Octyldodecyl Glycol Meadowfoamate is the ester that conforms generally to the formula, where RCO- represents the acyl groups derived from Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGDisperses evenly without a surfactantDISPERSING NON-SURFACTANT

Safety & regulatory references

Restriction Please consider whether the Commission Regulations (EU) 2021/1297 and (EU) 2024/2462 (i.e., REACH Restrictions) are applicable.

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name メドウフォーム油脂肪酸パーフルオロノニルオクチルドデシルグリコール: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PERFLUORONONYL OCTYLDODECYL GLYCOL MEADOWFOAMATEINCI퍼플루오로노닐옥틸도데실글라이콜메도우포메이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)メドウフォーム油脂肪酸パーフルオロノニルオクチルドデシルグリコールJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 4