Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PERILLA FRUTESCENS SEED OIL

Perilla Frutescens Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Perilla frutescens, Lamiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Perilla frutescens (L.) Britton · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Perilla Frutescens Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Perilla frutescens, Lamiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name エゴマ種子油: 本品は、エゴマ Perilla frutescens の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PERILLA FRUTESCENS SEED OILINCI소엽씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)エゴマ種子油Japanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 6