Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PERILLA OCYMOIDES LEAF/STEM OIL

Perilla Ocymoides Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Perilla ocymoides, Lamiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Perilla ocymoides L. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Perilla Ocymoides Leaf/Stem Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and stems of Perilla ocymoides, Lamiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name シソ葉/茎油: 本品は、シソ Perilla ocymoides の葉及び茎から得られる精油である。[Perilla frutescens acuta]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PERILLA OCYMOIDES LEAF/STEM OILINCIシソ葉/茎油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3