Definition
Silk hydrolysates, 2-hydroxypropyl derivatives
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name PG加水分解シルク: 本品は、加水分解シルク(*)とグリシドールを反応して得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PG-HYDROLYZED SILKINCIPG加水分解シルクJapanese labelling name