Phaeocystis Antarctica Extract is the extract of the alga, Phaeocystis antarctica, Prymesiophyceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Phaeocystis antarctica Karsten, 1905 · family Phaeocystaceae · chromist
Source: GBIF species information
Phaeocystis Antarctica Extract is the extract of the alga, Phaeocystis antarctica, Prymesiophyceae.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PHAEOCYSTIS ANTARCTICA EXTRACTINCI파에오퀴스티스 안타르크티카추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)