Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PHAEODACTYLUM TRICORNUTUM OIL

Phaeodactylum Tricornutum Oil is the oil derived from the algae, Phaeodactylum tricornutum.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Phaeodactylum tricornutum Bohlin, 1897 · family Phaeodactylaceae · chromist

Source: GBIF species information

Phaeodactylum Tricornutum Oil is the oil derived from the algae, Phaeodactylum tricornutum.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PHAEODACTYLUM TRICORNUTUM OILINCI

Linked databases 2