Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PHASEOLUS COCCINEUS SEED EXTRACT

Phaseolus Coccineus Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Phaseolus coccineus, Fabaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Phaseolus coccineus L. · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Phaseolus Coccineus Seed Extract is the extract of the seeds of Phaseolus coccineus, Fabaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ベニバナインゲン種子エキス: 本品は、ベニバナインゲン Phaseolus coccineus の種子のエキスである。[Phaseolus multiflorus]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PHASEOLUS COCCINEUS SEED EXTRACTINCIベニバナインゲン種子エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3