Definition
Biological origin: Phellinus linteus (Berk. & M.A.Curtis) Teng · family Hymenochaetaceae · fungus
Source: GBIF species information
Phellinus Linteus Mycelium Extract is the extract of the mycelium of Phellinus linteus
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
Safety & regulatory references
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
Source: EU CosIng ingredient list
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name メシマコブ菌糸体エキス: 本品は、メシマコブ Phellinus linteus の菌糸体のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PHELLINUS LINTEUS MYCELIUM EXTRACTINCI진흙버섯균사체추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)メシマコブ菌糸体エキスJapanese labelling name