Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

PHENETHYL ISOTHIOCYANATE

Phenethyl isothiocyanate is an isothiocyanate having a phenethyl group attached to the nitrogen.

分子结构

定义

Phenethyl isothiocyanate is an isothiocyanate having a phenethyl group attached to the nitrogen. It is a naturally occurring compound found in some cruciferous vegetables (e.g. watercress) and is known to possess anticancer properties. It has a role as a metabolite, an EC 1.2.1.3 [aldehyde dehydrogenase (NAD(+))] inhibitor and an antineoplastic agent.

来源: PubChem

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 6U7TFK75KV · 登记名称 PHENETHYL ISOTHIOCYANATE · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

为产品增添香味PERFUMING
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

别名和识别信息

PHENETHYL ISOTHIOCYANATEINCIBenzene, (2-isothiocyanatoethyl)-同义名
CAS No.化学物质登记号
2257-09-2
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
218-855-5
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID5021120
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID901120
IUPAC
(2-Isothiocyanatoethyl)benzene
分子式
C9H9NS
分子量
163.24 g/mol

实测物性

性状
Colorless to pale yellow liquid, [Merck Index] Clear colorless liquid, [Sigma-Aldrich MSDS] · Nearly Colourless liquid, Strong green irritating aroma
沸点
139.00 to 140.00 °C. @ 11.00 mm Hg · 139-140 °C
溶解性
110 mg/L @ 20 °C (exp) · Insoluble in water, Soluble in triacetin and heptane
密度
1.087-1.097

这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 4 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Flavouring and nutrient2
  • Fragrance2

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

相关文献

关联数据库 14