PHENOXYISOPROPANOL
- 韓国の配合上限
- 1.0%
定義
Phenoxyisopropanol is the aromatic ether alcohol that conforms to the formula:
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 87CZY0NY1A · 登録名 PHENOXYISOPROPANOL · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- イギリス · 韓国
- 許可された防腐剤
- イギリス
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 台湾FDA 化粧品規制 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : Only rinse products. Not for use in products for oral hygiene.
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 2%
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 1.0%
- Other limitations and requirements : Only products RINSE to n
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : • Rinse-off products only • Prohibited in oral hygiene products
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : 2%
- Other limitations and requirements : As a preservative, see Annex VI, Part 1, No 43
台湾
- ※ 染髮產品之限量標準:係指該成分依產品使用說明書混合後之最高允許使用量。
- ※ 化粧品之外包裝或容器,應明顯標示本表所列成分之注意事項。因外包裝或容器表面積過小或其他特殊情形致不能標示者,應於標籤、仿單或以其他方式刊載之。
- ※ 本表所稱之口腔製劑,包含非藥用牙膏、漱口水類及美白牙齒類等化粧品。
- ※ 化粧品宣稱效能者,須符合化粧品標示宣傳廣告涉及虛偽誇大或醫療效能認定準則規定。
- 註:該成分作為防腐劑用途時,應參照化粧品防腐劑成分名稱及使用限制表之規定。倘非防腐劑用途者,業者可自行依據產品屬性,判斷是否需於產品外包裝標示其用途。惟倘產品因未刊載其用途,致生危害消費者身體、健康時,企業經營者應自負相關責任。
- 用途 : 使用限制
- 最大配合量 : 立即沖洗產品(口腔製劑除外) : 2%
中国
- 最大配合量 : 2%
- 最大配合量 : 1%
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : Rinse-off products Not to be used in oral products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 2%
- Other : For purposes other than inhibiting the development of micro-organisms in the product. This purpose has to be apparent from the presentation of the product
- Product Type, body parts : Only for rinse-off products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 1.0%
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第54項 · 最大濃度 2% · 適用 Rinse-off products Not to be used in oral products
出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)
EU化粧品規則 附属書V(許可防腐剤) 第43項 · 最大濃度 1.0% · 適用 Only for rinse-off products
出典: EU 許可防腐剤(附属書V)
Restriction III/54 V/43
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 フェノキシイソプロパノール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される芳香族エーテルアルコールである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 770-35-4
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 212-222-7
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID9027312
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID407312
- IUPAC
- 1-Phenoxypropan-2-ol
- 分子式
- C9H12O2
- 分子量
- 152.193 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- 液体
- 色
- 無色
- 融点・凝固点
- &, lt, 25 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 242.7 ℃
- 引火点
- 115 ℃(計算値)
- 可燃性(固体、気体)
- 引火性
- 蒸気圧
- 0.01 hPa (@ 20 ℃, 推定値)
- 溶解度
- 11000 ㎎/ℓ (@ 25 ℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 5.25
- 比重
- 1.06 (@ 20 ℃)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 1.52 (推定値)
- 自然発火温度
- 480 ℃ (計算値)
- 粘度
- 22.7 cP (@ 25 ℃)
- 分子量
- 152.19
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品58件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Solvent41
- Coalescing agent4
- Film former4
- Preservative3
- Anti-adhesive/cohesive2
- Surfactant (surface active agent)1
- Processing aids not otherwise specified1
- Solubility enhancer1
その他の用途 1件
- Lubricating agent1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験5件・眼試験4件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験9件をすべて見る
- Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) according to EPA OTS 798.4100 (Skin Sensitisation) according to other guideline: MAFF Dermal Sensitization Study, 1985. - Not classified
Skin Irritation · Screening - Not classified
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (non-LLNA) · Screening · according to OECD Guideline 406 (Skin Sensitisation) - Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Severe Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · EU Method B.5 (Acute Toxicity: Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Category 1
Eye Irritation · Screening - Severe Irritation
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
Eye Irritation · Read Across
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
連携データベース 24
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 許可防腐剤(附属書V)
- EU 制限成分(附属書III)
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- Tlooto 学術文献検索
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則 2
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 台湾FDA 化粧品規制
- 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)