Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

PHENYL MERCURIC CHLORIDE

分子構造

定義

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII X0R4ES0U7Z · 登録名 PHENYLMERCURIC CHLORIDE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

製品中の微生物の増殖を防ぐPRESERVATIVE

安全性・規制情報

制限・禁止
中国

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

アメリカ合衆国

  • Specific Limitations and Comments : Mercury compounds are readily absorbed through the skin on topical application and tend to accumulate in the body. They may cause allergic reactions, skin irritation, or neurotoxic problems. The use of mercury compounds in cosmetics is limited to eye area products at no more than 65 parts per million (0.0065 percent) of mercury calculated as the metal and is permitted only if no other effective and safe preservative is available. All other cosmetics containing mercury are adulterated and subject to regulatory action unless it occurs in a trace amount of less than 1 part per million (0.0001 percent) calculated as the metal and its presence is unavoidable under conditions of good manufacturing practice

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : Eye products
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : 0.007% (of Hg) If mixed with other mercurial compounds authorized by this Directive, the maximum concentration of Hg remains fixed at 0.007%
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : Contains Phenylmercuric compounds

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

Restriction V/17 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

PHENYL MERCURIC CHLORIDEINCI페닐머큐릭클로라이드韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)Mercury, chlorophenyl-別名
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
100-56-1
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
202-865-1
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID4042129
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID2022129
IUPAC
Chloridophenylmercury
分子式
C6H5ClHg
分子量
313.15 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
White solid, [Merck Index] White powder, [MSDSonline] · White satiny leaflets
融点
250-252 °C
溶解性
Sol in about 20,000 parts cold water, slightly sol in hot alcohol, sol in benzene, ether, pyridine
安定性
Alkyl mercurials are very stable relative to aryl mercurials such as phenylmercury, which is rapidly broken down into Hg2+ in animals ... and the soil. /Mercurials/
色
白色
融点・凝固点
250~252 ℃
蒸気圧
0.02 ㎜Hg
蒸気密度
2.4 g/㎤
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
1.78

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品1件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • Preservative1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

連携データベース 15