Definición
Fatty acid diglycerides, phosphate monoesters, 2-amino-2-carboxyethyl ester
Funciones cosméticas
Protege la piel de agresiones externasSKIN PROTECTINGEvita que la emulsión se separeEMULSION STABILISINGSuaviza el cabelloHAIR CONDITIONINGMantiene la piel en buen estado (categoría general de CosIng)SKIN CONDITIONING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Lecithin and Other Phosphoglycerides as Used in Cosmetics
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres y definiciones oficiales
Nombre de etiquetado de la JCIA ホスファチジルセリン: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるリン脂質である。
Nombres e identificadores
PHOSPHATIDYLSERINEINCI포스파티딜세린Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)ホスファチジルセリンNombre de etiquetado japonés
- CAS No.número de registro químico
- 1446756-47-3
Literatura relacionada
- Phosphatidylserine-Rich circulating extracellular vesicles activate TAM receptor signaling to promote skin wound repair. · 2026
- Phosphatidylserine liposomes containing metformin mitigate experimental atopic dermatitis: evidence for Akt/mTOR pathway involvement. · 2026
- Mouse macrophages show different requirements for phosphatidylserine receptor Tim4 in efferocytosis · 2017
- T‐Cell death, phosphatidylserine exposure and reduced proliferation rate to validate extracorporeal photochemotherapy · 2015
- Subversion of Immunity by Leishmania amazonensis Parasites: Possible Role of Phosphatidylserine as a Main Regulator · 2012