Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS SPROUT EXTRACT

Phragmites Communis Sprout Extract is the extract of the sprouts of Phragmites communis, Poaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Phragmites communis Trin. · family Poaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Phragmites Communis Sprout Extract is the extract of the sprouts of Phragmites communis, Poaceae. The accepted scientific name for Phragmites communis is Phragmites australis.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PHRAGMITES COMMUNIS SPROUT EXTRACTINCI갈대싹추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 4