Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PHYLLACANTHA FIBROSA EXTRACT

Definition

Phyllacantha Fibrosa Extract is the extract of the Alga, Phyllacantha fibrosa

Biological origin: Phyllacantha fibrosa (S.G.Gmelin) Kütz., 1843 · family Sargassaceae · chromist

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Brown Algae-Derived Ingredients as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name フィラカンタフィブロサエキス: 本品は、褐藻の一種、Phyllacantha fibrosa のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PHYLLACANTHA FIBROSA EXTRACTINCI필라칸타 피브로사추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)フィラカンタフィブロサエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 7