Phyllanthus Acidus Fruit Extract is the extract of the fruit of Phyllanthus acidus, Phyllanthaceae.
Definition
Phyllanthus Acidus Fruit Extract is the extract of the fruit of Phyllanthus acidus, Phyllanthaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name アメダマノキ果実エキス: 本品は、アメダマノキ Phyllanthus acidus の果実のエキスである。[Cicca acida]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
PHYLLANTHUS ACIDUS FRUIT EXTRACTINCIアメダマノキ果実エキスJapanese labelling name