Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PHYLLOSTACHYS PUBESCENS BARK EXTRACT

Phyllostachys Pubescens Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Phyllostachys pubescens, Poaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Phyllostachys pubescens (Pradelle) Mazel · family Poaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Phyllostachys Pubescens Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Phyllostachys pubescens, Poaceae. The accepted scientific name for Phyllostachys pubescens is Phyllostachys edulis.

Cosmetic roles

No declared roleNOT REPORTED
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name モウソウチク茎皮エキス: 本品は、モウソウチク Phyllostachys heterocycla の茎の皮のエキスである。[Phyllostachys pubescens][Phyllostachys edulis]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PHYLLOSTACHYS PUBESCENS BARK EXTRACTINCIモウソウチク茎皮エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3