Physalis Peruviana Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Physalis peruviana.
Definition
Biological origin: Physalis peruviana L. · family Solanaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Physalis Peruviana Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Physalis peruviana.
Cosmetic roles
Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PHYSALIS PERUVIANA SEED OILINCI