Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PHYTOSTERYL NONANOATE

Definition

Phytosteryl Nonanoate is the ester of Phytosterol and Nonanoic Acid

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Phytosterols as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

Reviewed by CIR: Final report of the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel on the safety assessment of Pelargonic Acid (nonanoic acid) and nonanoate esters

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ノナン酸フィトステリル: 本品は、ノナン酸とフィトステロールのエステルである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PHYTOSTERYL NONANOATEINCI피토스테릴노나노에이트Korean label name (MFDS standard)ノナン酸フィトステリルJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5