Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PIMENTA OFFICINALIS FRUIT OIL

imenta Officinalis Fruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruit of Pimenta officinalis.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Pimenta officinalis Lindl. · family Myrtaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

imenta Officinalis Fruit Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the fruit of Pimenta officinalis. The accepted scientific name for Pimenta officinalis is Pimenta dioica.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMINGAdds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オールスパイス果実油: 本品は、オールスパイス Pimenta officinalis の果実から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PIMENTA OFFICINALIS FRUIT OILINCI올스파이스열매오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3