Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PINUS CONTORTA BRANCH/LEAF OIL

Pinus Contorta Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Pinus contorta.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Pinus contorta Douglas ex Loudon · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pinus Contorta Branch/Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the branches and leaves of Pinus contorta.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PINUS CONTORTA BRANCH/LEAF OILINCI
CAS No.chemical registry number
2446786-10-1

Linked databases 2