Pinus Densiflora Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Pinus densiflora.
Definition
Biological origin: Pinus densiflora Siebold & Zucc. · family Pinaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Pinus Densiflora Leaf Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves of Pinus densiflora.
Cosmetic roles
Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
PINUS DENSIFLORA LEAF OILINCI소나무잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)