Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PINUS MUGO LEAF OIL

Photo

How much products actually contain

No product states its amount yet.

Of the products containing it, 1 list it before the 1% line and 0 after it (usually 1% or less).

Products using this ingredient

1 of 1 confirmed · likeliest to carry enough first

Definition

Pinus Mugo Leaf Oil is an essential oil obtained from the leaves of the Pine, Pinus mugo, Pinaceae

Biological origin: Pinus mugo Turra · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE

Safety & regulatory references

Restricted or banned
South Korea
Restricted
United Kingdom

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information · EU Cosmetics Regulation · UK cosmetics regulations (OPSS)

European Union

  • Other : The presence of the substance or substances shall be indicated as ‘Pinus Mugo’ in the list of ingredients referred to in Article 19(1), point (g), when the concentration of the substance or substances exceeds: —0,001 % in leave-on products —0,01 % in rinse-off products. Peroxide value less than 10 mmoles/L (15 )

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Restriction III/109

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ムーゴマツ葉油: 本品は、ムーゴマツPinus mugo の葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PINUS MUGO LEAF OILINCI무고소나무잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ムーゴマツ葉油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
8000-26-8
CAS No.chemical registry number
90082-72-7
CAS No.chemical registry number
90082-72-7 / 8000-26-8
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-163-6
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-163-6

Linked databases 9