Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PINUS PINASTER LEAF/TWIG OIL

Photo

Definition

Pinus Pinaster Leaf Twig Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the leaves and twigs of Pinus pinaster

Biological origin: Pinus pinaster Aiton · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Cosmetic roles

Reduces sweatingANTIPERSPIRANTReduces body odourDEODORANTInhibits microbial growthANTIMICROBIAL

Safety & regulatory references

Restricted or banned
South Korea

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

European Union

  • Other : Peroxide value less than 10 mmoles/L (15 )
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : (15 ) This limit applies to the substance and not to the finished cosmetic product.’

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Restriction III/113

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name フランスカイガンショウ葉/小枝油: 本品は、フランスカイガンショウ Pinus pinaster の葉及び小枝から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PINUS PINASTER LEAF/TWIG OILINCI프랑스해안송잎/잔가지오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)フランスカイガンショウ葉/小枝油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 6