Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PINUS PINASTER SEED OIL

Pinus Pinaster Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Pinus pinaster.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Pinus pinaster Aiton · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pinus Pinaster Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Pinus pinaster.

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING

Safety & regulatory references

European Union

  • Other : Peroxide value less than 10 mmoles/L (15 )
  • Wording of conditions of use and warnings : (15 ) This limit applies to the substance and not to the finished cosmetic product.’

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PINUS PINASTER SEED OILINCI프랑스해안송씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 5