Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PINUS PUMILA LEAF/TWIG OIL

Pinus Pumila Leaf/Twig Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves and twigs of Pinus pumila.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Pinus pumila (Pall.) Regel · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pinus Pumila Leaf/Twig Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves and twigs of Pinus pumila.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEGives the product a scentPERFUMING

Safety & regulatory references

Restricted
European Union

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Restriction III/108 and III/109

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PINUS PUMILA LEAF/TWIG OILINCI눈잣나무잎/잔가지오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
90082-72-7
CAS No.chemical registry number
90082-72-7 (generic) / 97676-05-6 (generic)
CAS No.chemical registry number
97676-05-6
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-163-6
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-163-6 / 307-681-6
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
307-681-6

Linked databases 4