Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PINUS STROBUS TWIG OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Pinus strobus L. · family Pinaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Pinus Strobus Twig Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the twigs of Eastern Pine, Pinus strobus L., Pinaceae

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE

Safety & regulatory references

Banned
South Korea

Source: MFDS (Korea) cosmetic regulatory information

Restriction III/115 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

Source: EU CosIng ingredient list

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ストローブマツ小枝油: 本品は、ストローブマツ Pinus strobus の小枝から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PINUS STROBUS TWIG OILINCI흰소나무잔가지오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)스트로브잣나무잔가지오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ストローブマツ小枝油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
90082-77-2
CAS No.chemical registry number
90082-77-2 / 94266-48-5
CAS No.chemical registry number
94266-48-5
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-168-3
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-168-3 / 304-455-9
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
304-455-9

Linked databases 6