Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PLATONIA INSIGNIS SEED OIL

Platonia Insignis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Platonia insignis, Clusiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Platonia insignis Mart. · family Clusiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Platonia Insignis Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Platonia insignis, Clusiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PLATONIA INSIGNIS SEED OILINCI

Linked databases 2