Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PLECTRANTHUS AMBOINICUS LEAF/STEM OIL

Plectranthus Amboinicus Leaf/Stem Oil is the volaltile oil derived from the leaves and stems of Plectranthus amboinicus, Lamiaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Plectranthus amboinicus (Lour.) Spreng. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Plectranthus Amboinicus Leaf/Stem Oil is the volaltile oil derived from the leaves and stems of Plectranthus amboinicus, Lamiaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name プレクトランツスアンボイニクス葉/茎油: 本品は、Plectranthus amboinicus の葉及び茎から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

PLECTRANTHUS AMBOINICUS LEAF/STEM OILINCIプレクトランツスアンボイニクス葉/茎油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3