Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

PODOPHYLLUM PELTATUM RHIZOME/ROOT EXTRACT

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Podophyllum peltatum L. · family Berberidaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Podophyllum Peltatum Rhizome/Root Extract is an extract of the rhizomes and roots of the American Mandrake, Podophyllum peltatum L., Berberidaceae

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

PODOPHYLLUM PELTATUM RHIZOME/ROOT EXTRACTINCI메이애플뿌리줄기/뿌리추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)
CAS No.chemical registry number
90063-90-4
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-050-1
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID401042811

Linked databases 4