Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

POLIANTHES TUBEROSA FLOWER WAX

Polianthes Tuberosa Flower Wax is a wax obtained from the flower of Polianthes tuberosa, Asparagaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Polianthes tuberosa L. · family Asparagaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Polianthes Tuberosa Flower Wax is a wax obtained from the flower of Polianthes tuberosa, Asparagaceae.

Cosmetic roles

No declared roleNOT REPORTED
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name チューベロース花ロウ: 本品は、チューベロースPolianthes tuberosa の花から得られるロウである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

POLIANTHES TUBEROSA FLOWER WAXINCI튜베로즈꽃왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)チューベロース花ロウJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6