Definición
Copolymer of sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate, sodium acrylate, hydroxyethyl acrylate, lauryl acrylate, acrylamide monomers
Funciones cosméticas
Vuelve opaca una fórmula transparenteOPACIFYINGEvita que la emulsión se separeEMULSION STABILISING
Referencias de seguridad y regulación
Argentina · Brasil
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Products for body care that not rinse (b) other products
- Other limitations and requirements : a) residual acrylamide Maximum content: 0.1 mg / kg. b) Maximum residual acrylamide of 0.5 mg / kg.
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Body-care leave-on products (b) Other cosmetic products
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.1 mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.5 mg/kg
Unión Europea
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Body leave-on products (b) Other products
- Other : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.1mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.5mg/kg
Fuente: Información regulatoria cosmética del MFDS (Corea)
Restriction III/66
Más datos: nombres, identificadores, propiedades, ensayos y literatura
Nombres e identificadores
POLYACRYLATE-11INCI폴리아크릴레이트-11Nombre en etiquetas coreanas (estándar MFDS)