定義
Copolymer of 2-acryloylethyltrimethylammonium chloride, acrylic acid, acrylamide, 2-acrylamido-2-methylpropane sulfonic acid
化粧品での役割
肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING
安全性・規制情報
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Products for body care that not rinse (b) other products
- Other limitations and requirements : a) residual acrylamide Maximum content: 0.1 mg / kg. b) Maximum residual acrylamide of 0.5 mg / kg.
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : (a) Body-care leave-on products (b) Other cosmetic products
- Other limitations and requirements : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.1 mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content; 0.5 mg/kg
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : (a) Body leave-on products (b) Other products
- Other : (a) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.1mg/kg (b) Maximum residual acrylamide content 0.5mg/kg
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
Restriction III/66
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
POLYACRYLATE-7INCI폴리아크릴레이트-7韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 243140-33-2
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID701041424